Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

S

 

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Flower/Leaf/ Stem Water* 鼠尾草花//莖水*

The most abundant ingredient in all cosmetic formulations is water. Not all cosmetics use the same water though. In BIOselect formulations they use the organic floral water (hydrosol) which is the water remaining after the distillation of Salvia Officinal is (Sage). Clinically, the chemical components in the hydrosol are natural acids, which are hydrophilic (water-loving). How does it work? Water is slightly acidified and this is beneficial to the skin and the body. Thus hydrosol acts as a healing anti-inflammatory and mild, but therapeutic antiseptic. Bacteria do not live well in acidic environments. Acidic environment is astringent thus the hydrosol is useful in skin care products because astringents constrict and contract your skin’s tissues.

所有化妝品配方中的最主要成分是水,但不是所有的化妝品都使用相同的水。在BIOselect配方中,他們使用有機花水(水溶膠),這是鼠尾草經蒸餾後剩下的水。臨床上,水溶膠中的化學成分是天然酸,它們是親水的,水稍微酸化,對皮膚和身體有益。水溶膠作為一種治療性消炎和溫和的治療性消毒劑。細菌在酸性環境中生活不好;酸性環境是收斂作用,因此水溶膠可用於護膚品,因為收斂劑會收縮皮膚的組織。

 

Sclerotium Gum 菌類植物膠

A naturalgum viscosity controlling and gelling agent with skin smoothing properties.

能控制粘性和作為膠凝劑天然膠,能光滑皮膚。

 

Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil Unsaponifiables* 芝麻油不皂化物

Anti-oxidantaction against free radicals and sun exposure. Enhances skin moisturization.

抵抗自由基和陽光的抗氧化劑,能增強皮膚滋潤度。

 

Sesamum Indicum(Sesame) Seed Oil* 芝麻油*

Sesame oilis produced from sesame seeds Sesamum indicum. It is a light-yellow oil with anutty aroma. This oil has aromatic, soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. It is also used as a skin softener and contains elements active against lice.

芝麻油是從芝麻生產。它是一種具有堅果香氣的淡黃色油。這種油具有芳香,舒緩和抗炎的特性。它也被用作皮膚柔軟劑,含有對蝨子有活性的成分。

 

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed oil荷荷巴籽油

It is apure natural oil derived from the seeds of a plant (simmondsia chinensis). Jojoba oil is a clear oily tan liquid, no or faint odor. This oil is anexcellent moisturizer emollient (prevents transdermal water loss), anti-wrinkle agent (provides smoothness softness), good lubricant (without oil film, penetrates the skin), protects partly from UV radiation. It penetrates skinrapidly and nourishes, softens and moisturizes.

它是從種子獲得的純天然油,荷荷巴油是清澈的油性棕褐色液體,它是極佳的保濕潤膚劑(防止經皮失水)、抗皺劑(提供光滑柔軟)、良好的潤滑劑(無油膜,滲透皮膚)、部分防止紫外線輻射;能迅速滲透並滋養、軟化、滋潤肌膚。

 

Sodium Anisate 茴香酸鈉

Sodium Salt of anisic acid. Anisic acid is an organic compound which is a carboxylic acid found naturally in anise and has antiseptic properties.

茴香酸的鈉鹽。茴香酸是一種有機化合物,是茴香天然存在的一種羧酸,具有防腐性能。

 

SodiumBenzoate 苯甲酸鈉

Sodium Benzoate is a type of salt that may occur naturally in some foods and naturally occurs in several fruits like apples, plums and cranberries. It is used aspreservatives in cosmetics.

苯甲酸鈉是一種在某些食物中天然存在的鹽類,天然存在於蘋果,梅和小紅莓等幾種水果中。它可作為化妝護膚品中溫和的防腐劑。

 

Sodium Chloride 氯化鈉

Commonsalt. It usually comes into the formulation through neutralization process inorder to achieve the desired pH.

食鹽。它通常通過中和過程進入配方以達到所需的pH值。

 

Sodium Coco-Glucoside Tartrate 椰油基-葡糖苷酒石酸酯鈉

Naturally derived and mild surfactant.

天然來源和溫和的表面活性劑。

 

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate 椰油醯谷氨酸鈉

Naturally derived and mild surfactant.

天然來源和溫和的表面活性劑。

 

Sodium Dehydroacetate 脫氫乙酸鈉

Sodium Dehydroacetate is an ingredient with antimicrobial properties hence used as apreservative. It appears in a variety of products, including bath, skin care, sunscreen, fragrance, shaving, hair and nail care products.

脫氫乙酸鈉是一種具有抗菌性能的成份,在各種產品中如沐浴乳、潤膚霜、防曬霜和香水等個人護理產品中,作為防腐劑。

 

Sodium Gluconate 葡糖酸鈉

A natural essential oil with mild antiseptic properties.

具有溫和的抗菌功效的天然精油。

 

Sodium Hyaluronate 透明質酸鈉

Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, a natural substance found ingreat abundance in young skin. Hyaluronic acid is a special mucopolysaccharide occurring naturally throughout the human body. It is the most effective humectant available and so is able to bind water within the intercellular structure of the skin. Very high quality hyaluronic acid can be extracted from vegetable sources such as soybean or corn, using a fermentation processinvolving bacteria. Its unmatched hydrating properties result finally in increased smoothness, softening and decreased wrinkles. The consistency and tissue-friendliness of hyaluronic acid allows it to be used in skin-care products as an excellent moisturizer. It is one of the most hydrophilic molecules in nature and can be described as “Natures moisturizer”.

透明質酸鈉是透明質酸的鈉鹽,透明質酸是一種天然物質,在年輕的皮膚中大量存在,它是最有效的保濕劑,因此能夠在皮膚的細胞間結構內結合水分。透過使用細菌發酵,可以從植物來源例如大豆或玉米提取非常高質量的透明質酸。其極佳的保濕效能能導致皮膚光滑、軟化和皺紋減少。透明質酸的一致性和組織友好性使其可以用於護膚產品中作為優異的保濕劑。它是自然界中最親水的分子之一,可以被描述為“自然潤膚霜”。

 

Sodium Hydroxide 氫氧化鈉

The most commonalkali used to neutralize the cosmetics formulation and achieve the pH of the skin.

最常見的鹼用來中和化妝品配方,並達到皮膚的pH值。

 

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate 桂醯兩性基乙酸鈉

It is anamphoteric organic compound used as hair conditioning agent, cleansing agentand foam booster.

它是一種用作頭髮調理劑、清潔劑和泡沫助劑的兩性有機化合物。

 

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate 月桂醯谷氨酸鈉

Softener and hair conditioner.

柔軟劑和護髮素。

 

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 月桂醯肌氨酸鈉

Sarcosinate Surfactants are mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants derived from fattyacids and sarcosine (amino acid). These compounds features lather building and resistance to sebum. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is used as a foaming andcleansing agent for shampoo, shaving foams and foam washes.

肌氨酸鹽表面活性劑是由脂肪酸和肌氨酸(氨基酸)衍生而來,它性質溫和給可生物降解的陰離子表面活性劑。這些化合物的特點是具有建造和抗皮脂分離的能力。月桂醯肌氨酸鈉用作洗髮劑、剃鬚泡沫和泡沫洗滌劑的起泡和清潔劑。

 

Sodium Levulinate 乙醯丙酸

Sodium Levulinate is the sodium salt of levulinic acid, and is used as a preservative and skin conditioning agent in cosmetics and personal care products. Levulinic acid is prepared in the lab from sucrose or in bulk from biomass.

乙醯丙酸鈉是乙醯丙酸的鈉鹽,用作化妝品和個人護理產品中的防腐劑和皮膚調理劑。乙醯丙酸在實驗室中由蔗糖或從生物質中大量製備。

 

SodiumPCA 鈉羥基皮酪烷酮

Sodium PCA is a derivative of naturally occurring amino acid proline; it is used as aconditioning agent.

鈉羥基皮酪烷酮是天然存在的氨基酸脯氨酸的衍生物,被用作皮膚調理劑和保濕劑。

 

SodiumPhytate 植酸鈉

Sodium salt of Phytic acid. Phytic acid occurs in nature in the seeds of cereal grains and is derived commercially from corn. It is the principal storage form of phosphorus in many plant tissues, especially bran and seeds. Phytic acid may beconsidered a phytonutrient, providing an antioxidant effect and act as achelating agent.

植酸鈉鹽。植酸在自然界中發生在穀物如玉米的種子,它是許多植物中磷的主要儲存形式,特別是麩和種子。植酸可被視為植物性營養素,提供抗氧化和螯合劑作用。

 

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate 硬脂醯乳醯乳酸鈉

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is multi-purpose cosmetic ingredient. Due to its amphiphilic character it is used as co-emulsifier, co-surfactant, or hair-care-products. Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is a natural source self-emulsifier for oil in wateremulsions. It is produced by the reaction between the acyl group of stearicacid (occuring in many animal and vegetable fats and oils e.g. cocoa) and lactic acid (found in milk products). Lactic acid and fatty acids are natural moisturizing factor (NMF) constituents that are found in the skin. This ingredient is an excellent viscosity enhancer, stabilizer, and conditioner. It is contributing to a complete, balanced and highly desirable emulsification system. In our products it is responsible for the soft, conditioned, talc-like feel to skin.

硬脂醯乳醯乳酸鈉是多用途化妝品成分,由於其兩親性,被用作輔助乳化劑、輔助表面活性劑或頭髮護理產品。硬脂醯乳醯乳酸鈉是一種天然來源的自我乳化劑,它是由硬脂酸的酰基(在許多動物和植物脂肪和油如可可)和乳酸(在乳製品中發現)之間的反應產生的。乳酸和脂肪酸是皮膚中的天然保濕因子(NMF)成分。這種成分是一個優秀的增粘劑、穩定劑和調理劑。這是一個完整的、平衡的、非常理想的乳化系統。在BIOselect的產品中,它負責對加強皮膚的柔軟、調理、幼滑。

 

Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract 番茄果萃取

Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract is an extract of the leaves, stems and fruit of the tomato. It is used as Skin-Conditioning Agent and Astringent.

番茄果實萃取物是番茄葉、莖和果實的萃取物,用作皮膚調理劑和收斂劑。

 

Sorbic Acid 山梨酸

A naturally-derived preservative.

天然來源的防腐劑。

 

SorbitanOlivate 橄欖油鯨蠟醇酯

Sorbitan olivate is a surfactant based on olive oil and sorbitol and is used as surfactant - emulsifying agent.

橄欖油山梨醇脂是一種基於橄欖油和山梨糖醇的表面活性劑,用作表面活性劑-乳化劑。

 

Sorbitan Sesquioleate 山梨坦倍半油酸酯

A naturally derived emulsifier and skin conditioner.

天然來源的乳化劑和皮膚調理劑。

 

Sorbitan Stearate 硬脂酸己六酯

A natural emulsifier.

天然乳化劑

 

Squalane角鯊烷

Derived from plant sources, like olive oil and sugarcane, Squalane is used as an emollient and moisturizer.

角鯊烷衍生自植物來源,如橄欖油和甘蔗,用作潤膚劑和保濕劑。

 

Squalene角鯊烯

Derived from vegetable such as olive oil, wheat germ oil, rice bran oil, etc. as emollientsand moisturizer, squalene is a naturally occurring lipid.  It is used as skin-conditioning agent emollient and hair conditioning agent.

來源於植物如橄欖油,小麥胚芽油,米糠油等的潤膚劑和保濕劑,是一種天然的脂質,被用作皮膚調理劑、潤膚劑、護髮素。

 

Stearic Acid 硬脂酸

Occurs naturally in butter acids, and other fats and oils. The white waxy natural fatty acid, it is the major ingredient used in making bar soaps and lubricants.It is contained also in most cosmetics creams. It gives pearliness to handcreams.

在油酸或其他脂肪和油中自然發生;白色蠟質天然脂肪酸,是製造番梘和潤滑油的主要原料。它也被應用在大多數乳霜中,令護手霜如珍珠般。

 

Stevia Rebaudiana Extract 甜葉菊萃取

Stevia is rich in flavonoids which have anti-radical properties and hence it is use in awide range of cosmetic applications including moisturizing creams, after-suncare, shampoos, and anti-aging creams.

甜葉菊富含類黃酮,具有抗自由基性質,因此被應於各種化妝品護膚品,包括保濕霜、曬後護理、洗髮水和抗衰老霜。

 

Sucrose Cocoate 蔗糖椰子酸酯

A naturally derived moisturizer and emulsifier.

天然來源的保濕劑和乳化劑。

 

Sucrose Laurate 蔗糖月桂酸酯

It is a mixture of Sucrose combined with Lauric Acid. In BIOselect’s products Sucrose Laurate is used as emulsifying and skin conditioning agent.

它是蔗糖結合月桂酸的混合物,在BIOsslect的產品中,蔗糖月桂酸酯被用作乳化劑和皮膚調理劑。

 

Sucrose Polysoyate 蔗糖多大豆油酸酯

This high molecular sucrose ester is made by combining soy and sugar ingredients. It forms an exceptional persistent semi-occlusive film on the skin. This film displays minimal migration, excellent wear-off resistance and provide improved actives deposition and retention. It also not only improves skin elasticity and suppleness, but gives the skincare product a smooth after feel.

這種高分子蔗糖酯是由大豆和糖成分組成,它在皮膚上形成一個特殊而持久的半閉塞式性膜,它遷移性極低、高度耐磨、並改善活性物質的沉積和保留,它不僅提高了皮膚的彈性和柔軟度,而且使皮膚在使用護膚產品後持續光滑。

 

Sucrose Stearate 蔗糖硬脂酸酯

It is a mixture of Sucrose combined with Stearic Acid. In our products Sucrose Stearate is used as emulsifying and skin conditioning agent.

它是一種蔗糖結合硬脂酸的混合物。在BIOselect的產品中,蔗糖硬脂酸酯被用作乳化劑和皮膚調理劑。