Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

CI - CZ

Cinnamal肉桂醛

Allergen naturallyoccurring in natural essential oils and perfumes

天然存在於天然精油和香水中的致敏原

 

Citral 檸檬醛

Allergennaturally occurring in natural essential oils and perfumes.

天然存在於天然精油和香水中的致敏原

 

Citric Acid 檸檬酸

Citric Acidis derived from citrus and used primarily to adjust the pH of products toprevent them from being too alkaline or acid-alkali balance. It is also a mildpreservative and sequestering agent. It is used in shampoos, conditioners,shower gels and in bath bombs, mixed with sodium bicarbonate makes the waterfizz.

源自柑橘的檸檬酸,主要用於調節產品的pH值,防止其過鹼或酸鹼平衡。它也是一種溫和的防腐劑和隔離劑,用於洗髮水、護髮素、沐浴露等,與碳酸氫鈉混合使水分流淌。

 

Citronellol 香茅醇

Allergennaturally occurring in natural essential oils and perfumes

天然存在於天然精油和香水中的致敏原

 

Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil** 香檸檬(佛手柑)果子油**

Thebergamot is a small and roughly pear-shaped fragrant citrus fruit native toCalabria Italy. Bergamot grows on small trees which blossom during the spring.Bergamot peel is used in perfumery for its ability to combine with an array ofscents to form a bouquet of aromas which complement each other. Approximatelyone third of all men’s and about half of women’s perfumes contain bergamotessential oil.  In 1704 the bergamot wasfirst used to make the now famous “Eau de toilette” from the bergamot fruit byscooping out the pulp and squeezing the peel into sponges. Bergamot has beenused for hundreds of years for acne, boils, cold sores, eczema, insect bites,insect repellent, oily complexion, psoriasis, scabies, spot varicose veins,skin ulcers, wounds, sore throat, thrush, infectious disease, and depression.Its traditional uses are antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skinconditioner.

佛手柑是一種原生於意大利卡拉布里亞的細小梨形的香柑橘, 它生長在春天開花的小樹上。佛手柑皮因它能與其他香氣融和的能力而被加於香料中,以形成一種混合互補的香味。約三分之一男士和女士的香水中含有佛手柑精油,早於1704年佛手柑首次被用來製作知名的 Eau de toilette”。佛手柑在用於暗瘡、濃腫、唇皰疹、濕疹、昆蟲叮咬、驅蟲劑、油性膚色、牛皮癬、疥瘡、靜脈曲張、皮膚潰瘍、傷口、喉嚨痛、鵝口瘡、傳染病和抑鬱症等已有數百年歷史,其傳統用途是防腐劑、除臭劑、香水、潤膚劑、和護膚品。

 

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil** 柑橘(橙)果皮油**

Citrusaurantium dulcis (orange) peel oil is the oil from the fruit of the sweetorange (Citrus aurantium dulcis – also known as Citrus sinensis). It is used asa miscellaneous skin-conditioning agent as well as a fragrance ingredient. Itis used for its content in alpha hydroxy acids. AHA’s can be used aswater-binding agents in cosmetics, but are mostly used in modern cosmetics fortheir exfoliating properties and their therapeutic properties which help withand minimize photo damaged skin, which is a major contributing factor toageing. Many a clinical reference and much research has indicated the positiveeffect that the correct application of alpha hydroxy acids can have on theskin, and they can be a great boon to promoting younger looking skin and tominimizing the effect of ageing. Apart from ridding the skin of unnecessarydead cells, AHAs also have a moisturizing effect on the skin, by increasing themoisture content of the upper skin and so smoothing out fine lines andwrinkles, as well as reducing dryness and combating flakiness. Long-term use oflow concentration AHA’s can also increase collagen and elastin synthesis, andalso boost protein regeneration in the skin. They are also very effective indealing with hyper-keratinization (over thickening of the skin), as well asincreasing the epidermal thickness and have dermal glycosaminoglycans content.

柑橘(橙)果皮油是從甜橙萃取的果油。它被用作各種皮膚調理劑以及香料成分,主要由於它所含的α-羥基酸(AHA)成分。 AHA可用作化妝品中的水結合劑,但現在大多利用它的去角質和治療性質,有助於曬傷的皮膚,這是老化的主要因素之一。許多臨床參考和大量研究顯示,正確應用AHA對皮膚有正面作用,它可促進皮膚年輕並減少老化。除了去除不必要的死皮外,AHA還可以通過增加皮膚的含水量,平滑細紋和皺紋,減少乾燥,防止皮膚鬆弛,對皮膚起到保濕的作用。長期使用低濃度的AHA也可以增加膠原蛋白和彈性蛋白的合成,也可以促進皮膚的蛋白質再生。它們在治療過度角質化(皮膚過度增厚)以及增加表皮厚度和具有真皮糖胺聚醣含量方面也是非常有效的。

 

Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed** 柑橘(橙)壓榨果皮油**

Orange oilis an essential oil produced by the fresh peel of the orange fruit (Citrussinensis fruit). It has anti-inflammatory, mild antiseptic, as well asantidepressant properties.

橙油是由新鮮橙皮生產的一種精油。它具有消炎、溫和防菌、以及抗抑鬱的性質。

 

Coco-Glucoside 椰油基-葡糖苷

Anionic surfactant, very mild andskin-friendly, derived from coconut oil and fruit sugar. In hair care productsit smoothes hair structure to improve manageability.

來自椰子油和水果糖的陰離子表面活性劑,非常溫和,對皮膚有益。在頭髮護理產品,它能撫平髮絲,更容易梳理。

 

Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil* 椰子油(椰子)油*

The coconut palm, Cocos nucifera,is found throughout the tropic and subtropic area. Coconut is known for itsgreat versatility as seen in the many uses of its different parts. The coconutoil is widely used in soaps and cosmetics. Coconuts are used in the beautyindustry in moisturizers and body butters because coconut oil, due to itschemical structure, is readily absorbed by the skin. The coconut shell may alsobe ground down and added to products for exfoliation of dead skin.

椰子遍布熱帶和亞熱帶地區,以其多功能性而聞名。椰子油廣泛用於番梘和化妝品。椰子油由於其化學結構而容易被皮膚吸收,因此在美容行業中常用於作保濕劑和潤膚油。椰子殼也可被磨碎並使用到脫皮死皮產品中。

 

Cocoyl Proline 椰油基脯氨酸

Vegetable origin solubilizer foressential oils and fragrances.

植物來源的精油和香料的增溶劑。

 

Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Resin extract 沒藥萃取(沒藥)樹脂萃取物

Myrrh, is the aromatic resin of anumber of small, thorny tree species of the genus Commiphora, which is anessential oil termed an oleoresin. Myrrh resin is a natural gum. It has beenused throughout history as a perfume and medicine. It has astringent andantiseptic properties.

沒藥是一種屬於沒藥屬的小型多刺樹種的芳香樹脂,是被稱為油樹脂的精油。沒藥樹脂是一種天然樹膠,在人類歷史中一直被用作為香水和藥用。它具有收斂性和防菌性能。

 

Copernicia Cerifera Cera (Carnauba Wax) 棕櫚蠟(巴西棕櫚蠟)

A natural wax from the berries ofthe sumac Rhus succedanea. Increases thickness of product and gives flexibilityand plasticity. Stabilizes oil and liquid components of emulsion.

一種來自野漆漆樹漿果的天然蠟。它能增加產品的厚度,並提供靈活性和可塑性,可穩定乳液的油和液體成分。

 

Coumarin*** 香豆素***

Allergen naturally occurring innatural essential oils and perfumes.

天然香精油和香水中天然存在致敏原。

 

Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract 青瓜萃取物

Extract ofthe fruit of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus. It is used as Skin-ConditioningAgent.

被用作皮膚調理劑。

 

CyatheaCumingii Leaf Extract 蚌桬欏葉萃取

A fern is any one of a group of about 20,000 species ofplants classified in the phylum or division Pteridophyta. Cyathea Cumingii is aspecies of fern that grows in New Zealand. For centuries, Maori people used thepulp from young fronds of the Cyathea tree ferns for their wound-healingproperties. It was recently realized that a polysacharite composition which canbe derived from this fern is capable of forming a molecular network to giveinstant lift. Thanks to a unique composition of polysacharites this extract isable to form an elastic, resistant, and continuous film which tightens the skinimmediately. The molecular network formed on the surface of the skin improvesthe coetaneous micro relief and prolongs the youthful appearance by fightingskin slackening. Fine lines and wrinkles are reduced with immediate visibleresults!

蕨類植物是分類在門或蕨類植物分類中的約20,000種植物中的任何一種。 蚌桬欏是在新西蘭種植的一種蕨類植物。多個世紀以來,毛利人用來自蚌桬欏蕨類植物幼葉的肉來治療傷口。最近研究發現,從這種蕨類植物中得到的多醣類組合物能夠形成分子網絡以提供瞬間提升作用。由於獨特的多醣類成分,這種萃取物能夠形成富彈性、具抵抗力及持久力的薄膜,可以立即讓皮膚緊致。在皮膚表面形成的分子網絡,通過抵抗皮膚鬆弛,改善了皮膚的微浮凸,延長肌膚的年輕狀態,減少細線和皺紋,效果立杆見影!

 

CymbopogonSchoenanthus Oil 藺花香茅油

Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil is avolatile oil obtained by the steam distillation of fresh Cymbopogonschoenanthus grasses.  It is used asFragrance Ingredient in masking and tonic.

藺花香茅油是一種揮髮油,由新鮮香茅草蒸汽蒸餾而得,它被用來作為面膜和爽膚水的香料成分。