Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

B

 

Benzyl Alcohol苯甲醇

It is acolorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. Benzyl alcohol is used asa Mild bacteriostatic preservative at low concentration in intravenousmedications.

它是一種無色液體,具有溫和的芳香氣味。苯甲醇用作靜脈內藥物中低濃度的溫和抑菌防腐劑。

 

Benzyl Benzoate*** 苯甲酸芐酯***

Allergen naturally occurred in natural essential oils andperfumes

自然出現在天然精油和香水中的致敏原

 

Beta-Carotene β-胡蘿蔔素

Precursorof vitamin A, improves the appearance of dry or damaged skin.

維他命A的前體,能改善乾燥或損傷的皮膚。

 

Beta-Glucan β-葡聚

Anti-allergic,natural plant gum candy, common in wheat plant shell. Can activate Langerhanscells (responsible for the skin's external defense) and macrophages, suitablefor use with the combination of fruit acids to reduce skin irritation andincrease defense.

抗敏,天然植物膠聚醣,常見於麥類植物外殼中。能活化蘭格罕氏細胞(負責皮膚對外的防禦)及巨噬細胞,適合與果酸類成份合併使用,以降低對皮膚的刺激並增加防禦能力。

 

Beta-Sitosterol β-穀固醇

Beta-sitosterolis a substance found in plants, like fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds.Chemists call it a “plant sterol ester”. It is used as fragrance ingredient; andskin-conditioning agent.

β-穀固醇是一種在植物中(如水果,蔬菜,堅果和種子)發現的物質,化學家稱之為植物穀固醇,被用作香料成分和皮膚調理劑。

 

Bisabolol紅沒藥醇

Naturallyoccurs in chamomile. It is an anti-irritant. The CIR Expert Panel concludesthis is a safe ingredient in the present practices of use and concentration.

這是一種自然出現在洋甘菊的抗刺激性物質。CIR專家小組得出結論指出,在現行的使用方法和濃度均為安全的。

 

Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) butter* 乳木果油*

The naturalfat obtained from the fruit of karite tree, Butyrospermum parkii. Also calledkarite butter, it is widely used in moisturizers, suntan gels and creams,cleansing products, indoor tanning preparations, hair conditioners, hair tonicsand lipsticks. Shea Butter is traditionally used in Africa not only as cookingoil but also as an anti-inflammatory for sprains and arthritis, healing salveand lotion for hair and skin care. Recently in clinical trials, Shea Butter wasfound to moisturize the epidermis and help to prevent wrinkle formation, sootheirritated skin and protect skin against climate and UV aggressions. Shea Butteralso enhances cell regeneration and capillary circulation, which helps preventand minimize stretch marks, inflammations, and scarring. The Plant is a treeindigenous to Africa, occurring in Mali, Cameroon, Congo, Côte d Ivoire, Ghana,Guinea, Togo, Nigeria, Senegal, Sudan, Burkina Faso and Uganda. The shea fruitconsists of a thin, tart, nutritious pulp that surrounds a relatively large,oil-rich seed from which is extracted shea butter. Shea trees takeapproximately 31 years to reach maturity. A traditional food plant in Africa,this little-known vegetable has potential to improve nutrition, boost foodsecurity, foster rural development and support sustainable land care. A numberof steps are required to process the seed and obtain shea butter. First, theouter pulp is removed. Second, the shea nut is shelled. Once shelled, the seedis then roasted and either ground down or pressed to extract the oils that makeshea butter.

從乳木果樹的果實獲得的天然油脂,廣泛用於保濕霜、防曬霜、潔膚品、室內防曬產品、護髮素和唇膏等。在非洲乳木果油傳統上不僅用作烹飪,也用作扭傷和關節炎的抗炎劑,並用於治療頭髮和皮膚護理的藥膏和洗劑。最近在臨床試驗中,發現乳木果油潤濕表皮,有助於防止皺紋形成,緩解刺激性皮膚,保護皮膚免受氣候和紫外線侵襲。乳木果油還可增強細胞再生和毛細血管循環,有助於防止和最小化妊娠紋,炎症和疤痕。這種植物原產於非洲,塞內加爾,蘇丹,布基納法索和烏干達等地亦常見。水果果實由薄而酸,營養豐富的果肉包圍著比較大顆而充滿油份的種子,由此提取出乳木果油。乳木果樹花約31年才能達到成熟期。這種鮮為人知的蔬菜是非洲傳統的食物,具有改善營養,提高糧食安全,促進農村發展和支持可持續土地保護的潛力。需要許多步驟來處理種子從而獲得乳木果油。首先,去除果肉。第二,乳木果種子外殼被打開,然後將種子焙烤,並將其磨碎或壓榨以提取製造乳木果油的油。