Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

M

 

Macadamia TernifoliaSeed Oil 澳洲堅果油

Macadamiaoil (or macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meatof the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree. Macadamia oil is used incosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative. Macadamia oilcontains approximately 60% oleic acid, 19% palmitoleic acid, 1-3% linoleic acidand 1-2% α-linoleic acid. Some varieties contain roughly equal omega-6 and omega-3.Macadamia oil’s rich, cushiony skin feel and high oxidative stability make itespecially suitable for heavy creams and sun care formulations. Derivatives ofmacadamia oil in cosmetics include the light emollient ethyl macadamiate andwater soluble PEG-16 macadamia glycerides. Macadamia oil is an excellentbotanical replacement for mink oil in most applications. Also used for hair.Macadamia oil’s INCI name is macadamia ternifolia seed oil.

澳洲堅果油是由澳洲堅果樹的堅果肉榨取的非揮發性油,在化護膚品配方中,用作潤膚劑或香料固定劑。它含有約60%的油酸、19%的棕櫚油酸、1-3%的亞油酸和1-2%的α-亞油酸。一些品種含有大致相等的奧米加-6和奧米加-3。澳洲堅果油的豐富和高氧化穩定性,使其特別適用於高濃度乳霜和防曬產品。護膚品中澳洲堅果油的衍生物包括輕度潤膚劑澳洲堅果油酸乙酯和水溶性PEG-16澳洲堅果甘油酯。澳洲堅果油在大多數應用中是貂油的極佳的植物替代品,也適用於頭髮。澳洲堅果油的成份名稱是澳洲堅果(macadamia ternifolia)種子油。

 

Magnesium Aluminum Silicate 矽酸鎂鋁

A syntheticUV filter.

合成紫外線過濾物。

 

Magnesium Stearate 硬脂酸鎂

Emulsifierand thickener.

乳化劑和增稠劑。

 

Maltodextrin 麥芽糊精

Maltodextrinis a saccharide material obtained by hydrolysis of starch. It’s used as Absorbent;Binder; Emulsion Stabilizer; Film Former; Hair Conditioning Agent; and Skin-ConditioningAgent etc.

麥芽糊精是澱粉水解得到的醣類物質,被用作吸收劑;結合劑; 乳化穩定劑; 成膜劑; 頭髮調理劑; 和皮膚調理劑等。

 

Malva sylvestris (Mallow) Flower extract* 歐錦葵花萃取*

It is usedfor its anti-inflammatory properties as well as emollient and astringent as anatural skin treatment. The flowers and leaves are emollient and good forsensitive areas of the skin. It is applied as a poultice to reduce swelling anddraw out toxins.

它被用於其抗炎特性以及作為天然皮膚處理的潤膚和收斂劑。 花和葉子是柔軟的,對皮膚敏感的區域有好處。 它是作為一種敷劑來減輕腫脹和吸出毒素。

 

Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa) Extract* 紫花苜蓿萃取

MedicagoSativa or Alfa-Alfa is a very high source of Vitamin C, also a source ofchlorophyll and Vitamin K. In BIOselect’s formulations Alfa-Alfa is used forits tonning and anti-inflammatory properties that help the skin improve itsradiance and healthy look. Also Alfa-Alfa provides the source of naturalvitamin K used in the elimination of the dark circles arround the eye.

紫花苜蓿是含大量維他命C、葉綠素和維他命K。在BIOselect的配方中,它用於調理皮膚和其抗炎特性,幫助皮膚改善光澤和健康的外觀,此外,還有助消除眼睛周圍黑眼圈。

 

Mel (Honey)* 蜂蜜*

Honeyextract. It is used as emollient in cosmetics. It is produced by the bees fromthe nectar of flowers. The rich nature of Mediterranean gives to the Greekhoney excellent aroma.

蜂蜜萃取物,它在化妝品中用作潤膚劑;是由蜜蜂從花蜜產生的。地中海的天然豐富資源,令希臘蜂蜜帶有極佳的香氣。

 

Mentha Arvensis (Mint) Leaf Oil** 薄荷葉油**

A naturalessential oil, which has a cooling effect due to menthol.

天然精油,具有薄荷醇的清涼效果。

 

Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil* 辣薄荷油*

Peppermintis sometimes regarded as the world’s oldest medicine, with archaeologicalevidence placing its use at least as far back as ten thousand years ago. It hasa high menthol content. Peppermint Oil is recommended for the followingconditions: Acne, Bites – Insect, Blackheads, Dandruff, Infection – Skin,Inflammation, Skin – Itching, Skin – Oily, Skin – Swollen, Skin – Tired,Sunburn and the like.

辣薄荷有時被認為是世界上最古老的藥物,考古學證據至少可以追溯到一萬年前。它有很高的薄荷醇含量。薄荷油被推薦應用於處理以下情況:粉刺、昆蟲叮咬、黑頭粉刺、頭皮屑、皮膚感染、炎症、皮膚瘙癢、皮膚油性、皮膚腫脹、皮膚疲倦、曬傷等。

 

Microcrystalline Cellulose 微晶纖維素

MicrocrystallineCellulose is a cellulose and is derived from high quality wood pulp. Whilecellulose is the most abundant organic material, Microcrystalline Cellulose canonly be derived from a special grade of alpha cellulose. It is a white,odourless, tasteless, extra free flowing powder which is relatively free fromorganic and non-organic contaminants. It is metabolically inert, and hasexcellent water absorptive, swelling dispersion properties. In BIOselect’sformulations it is used as emulsion stabilizer and viscosity modifier.

微晶纖維素是一種纖維素,來源於高品質的木漿。雖然纖維素是最豐富的有機材料,但微晶纖維素只能來自特殊等級的阿爾法纖維素。它是一種白色、無臭、無味、自由流動的粉末,沒有有機和無機污染物。它代謝惰性,具有優異的吸水性,溶脹分散性。在BIOselect的配方中,它被用作乳液穩定劑和粘度調節劑。

 

Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Leaf Extract* 香桃木葉萃取*

Myrtle, anative of Mediterranean. Association with purity and chaste beauty becomes moreapparent when one smells the clean, uplifting fragrance of Myrtle and the oilextracted from its flowers. The leaves and flowers were the major ingredientsof “angel’s water”, a 16th century skin care lotion. The most importantconstituents of myrtle oil (up to 0.8% in the leaves) are myrtenol, myrtenolacetate, limonene and linalool. It is also used in folk medicine and reportedlyrelieves cramps, is relaxing in the bath and helps compat acne.

源自地中海的香桃木,包括從花中提取的油所帶有清新而令人振奮的香氣,令人感覺純潔。 葉子和花是十六世紀護膚乳液“天使水”的主要成分。香桃木油最重要的組成成分(高達0.8%)是桃金孃烯醇、桃金孃烯醇乙酸酯、檸檬烯和芳樟醇;它也用於民間醫藥,能讓人在沐浴中放鬆,並有助於治療暗瘡。

 

Myristyl Myristate 肉荳蔻酸肉荳蔻脂

A 100%natural, vegetable derived ester, combination of myristyl alcohol and myristicacid, for use as a co-emulsifier and opacifier. Myristic acid is named afterthe Nutmeg Myristica fragrans. Nutmeg butter is 75% trimyristin, thetriglyceride of myristic acid. Besides nutmeg, myristic acid is also found inpalm oil, coconut oil, butter fat, and spermacetin, the crystallized fractionof oil from the sperm whale. Myristyl Myristate gives to BIOselect products asilky, rich feel and a dry powdery feel.

100%天然植物來源的酯、肉荳蔻醇和肉荳蔻酸的混合物,用作輔助乳化劑和遮光劑。肉荳蔻油是75%三肉豆蔻精,肉荳蔻酸的甘油三酯。除了肉荳蔻之外,肉荳蔻酸還存在於棕櫚油、椰子油、黃油脂肪和鯨蠟,抹香鯨油的結晶部分。肉荳蔻酸肉荳蔻酸酯賦予BIOselect的產品柔滑、豐富和乾粉狀的感覺。