Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

O

 

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit oil 橄欖油

Rich inmonounsaturated fats, olive oil is not only healthy to eat but it is also anexcellent source of antioxidants, vitamin E and K, squalene, beta-carotene,chlorophyll, flavonoids and polyphenols. Antioxidants help slow the agingprocess as they neutralize the free radicals -the main agents responsible forthe aging. Olive oil contains some of the most efficient antioxidants likepolyphenols. It is antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, and an excellent skin toner.Olive oil may improve rheumatic conditions, inflamed, irritated skin andsensitive skin. People in the Mediterranean have been aware of these beneficialproperties for a long time so they used olive oil as a nutrient and skin careagent.

富含單元不飽和脂肪,橄欖油不僅是健康的食物,而且還是抗氧化劑、維生素EK、角鯊烯、β-胡蘿蔔素、葉綠素、類黃酮和多酚的極好來源。抗氧化劑有助於延緩老化過程,因為它們可以中和自由基-引致衰老的主要因素。橄欖油含有一些最有效的抗氧化劑,如多酚。它亦能抗菌、消炎,並且是一種極好的爽膚水。橄欖油可能改善風濕病、炎症、皮膚過敏和皮膚敏感。地中海地區的人們長久以來就明白到這些有益的特性,所以他們經常使用橄欖油作為膳食和護膚劑。

 

Olea Europaea(Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables 橄欖油不皂化物

It is afraction of olive oil which is not saponified in the refining recovery of oliveoil fatty acids.  It’s used as hairconditioning agent; skin-conditioning agent; and emollient.

橄欖油脂肪酸的精煉回收中不會皂化的橄欖油的一小部分,它被用作頭髮調理劑、皮膚調理劑和潤膚劑。

 

Olea Europaea (Olive) Seed Powder 油橄欖籽粉

Peelingbeads made of olive kernel. An excellent natural medium to be used inexfoliation. Carries all the properties of Olives.

由橄欖仁製成的磨砂小粒,一種極佳的天然介質,用於去除角質;它帶有橄欖的所有屬性。

 

Oleyl Alcohol 油醇

It is aclear, colorless liquid. It is found in a wide variety of products such as hairconditioners, skin moisturizers, skin cleansers and other skin care products.Oleyl Alcohol helps to form emulsions and prevent an emulsion from separatinginto its oil and liquid components. When used in the formulation of skin careproducts, it acts as a lubricants on the skin surface, which gives the skin asoft, smooth appearance.

這是一種清澈無色的液體。它被應用在各種各樣的產品,如護髮素、保濕產品、潔膚乳和其他皮膚護理產品。油醇有助於形成乳液並防止乳液分離成油份和液體成份。用於護膚品配方時,可作為皮膚表面的潤滑劑,賦予皮膚柔軟光滑的外觀。

 

Olivoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein 橄欖油醯基水解小麥蛋白

Combinationof olive oil and wheat proteins to get a natural origin surfactant. Itsproteinic structure acts as a protective barrier on the skin, obstructing thedirect attack of other much more aggressive chemical surfactants.

橄欖油和小麥蛋白組合得到天然來源的表面活性劑。 其蛋白質結構作為皮膚的保護屏障,阻礙其他更具侵蝕性的化學表面活性劑的直接攻擊。

 

Olus Oil 植物油

Natural vegetableoil which forms a barrier on the skin that slows the loss of water, henceenhances skin hydration.

天然植物油在皮膚上形成屏障,減緩水分流失,從而增強皮膚水分。

 

Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Barbary Fig) Seed Oil*梨果仙人掌籽油

A naturaloil from organic cultivation barbary fig with very powerful anti-oxidantproperties, that slows down the aging of the cells. It reduces the appearanceof the wrinkles and balances the redness.

來自有機栽培的梨果仙人掌天然油,具有非常強大的抗氧化特性,可以減緩細胞老化;它能減少皺紋的出現,並平衡皮膚泛紅的情況。

 

OpuntiaFicus-Indica Stem Extract 梨果仙人掌莖萃取

Opuntiaficus-indica is a species of cactus.  Thishydrating extract is rich in antioxidants, polysaccharides, minerals andvitamins.

梨果仙人掌是一種仙人掌,它含有豐富的抗氧化劑、多醣、礦物質和維他命。

 

Origanum Dictamnus Flower/Leaf/ Stem Extract* 白鮮花//莖萃取物*

Patentedingredient with panacea properties. It was used in medicine in ancient Greecefor its healing and anti-inflammatory properties. Studies show that it is anexcellent antioxidant trapping free radicals which are responsible for theageing of the skin. It also has antibacterial properties contributing to thestability of the cosmetics formulations. The plant is indigenous to Crete,Greece, which likes to grow in very steep slopes on the rocky mountains ofCrete.  Aristotles in “The history ofanimals” points out that wild beasts used to eat it to help them healthemselves when injured by hunters.

擁有萬能屬性的專利成分,於古希臘的醫學已被用在治療和消炎。研究顯示它是一種很好的抗氧化劑,能夠吸去引致皮膚老化的自由基,它還具有抗菌功效,有助於化妝品配方的穩定性。 它在希臘克里特島的土生土長,喜歡在克里特島的非常陡峭的山坡上生長。 亞里士多德在“動物史”中指出,野獸曾經吃它,以幫助他們在獵人狩獵受傷時作自我修復。

 

Oryza Sativa(Rice) Powder 稻米粉

Oryza sativais the plant species known in English as rice.

稻是英文稱為大米的植物。

 

Oryza Sativa Starch 米澱粉

Oryzasativa is the plant species known in English as rice. The rice derived starchis used in our formulations mainly to control the viscosity of the preparationand/or or as binding agent.

是大米的植物物種,在BIOselect的配方中主要使用米澱粉來控制產品的粘度和/或作為粘合劑。