Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

E

 

Elaeis Guinnensis (Palm) Oil* 非洲油棕(棕櫚)油*

It is oilobtained from the palm tree, Elaeis guineensis. In cosmetics and personal careproducts, this Palm Oil ingredient is used in the formulation of skin careproducts, makeup and suntan products. It is primarily used as skin conditioningagent and also may be used as viscosity agent.

它是從棕櫚樹獲得的油,這種棕櫚油成分被用於護膚品,化妝品和防曬產品的配方。它主要用作皮膚護理劑,也可用作粘度劑。

 

Erythritol 赤蘚醇

A naturalsugar with moisturizing properties for the skin.

具有保濕性能的天然糖。

 

Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate 甲氧基肉桂酸乙基己酯

Organicsynthetic UV filter.

有機合成紫外線過濾物。

 

Ethylhexyl palmitate 棕櫚酸乙基己酯

Ethylhexylpalmitate, or octyl palmitate, is the ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol (whichoccurs in essential oils) and palmitic acid (obtained from palm trees).Ethylhexyl palmitate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carryingagent, pigment wetting agent, fragrance fixative and emollient.

棕櫚酸乙基己酯或棕櫚酸辛酯是2-乙基己醇(出現在精油中)和棕櫚酸(從棕櫚樹獲得)的酯。棕櫚酸乙基己酯在化妝品配方中用作溶劑、攜帶劑、顏料潤濕劑、芳香劑和潤膚劑。

 

Ethyhexylglycerin 乙基己基甘油

Ethylhexylglycerinis a synthetic compound derived from grains and plants and works by reducinginterfacial tension on the cellular walls of micro-organisms, promoting theirmore rapid destruction and a wider spectrum activity. Ethylhexylglycerin servesas a surfactant and preservant enhancer and acts as a safe preservative inminute amounts. It’s a proven preservative-enhancer and is often used insteadof controversial parabens.

乙基己基甘油是一種由穀物和植物衍生而成的合成化合物,通過降低微生物細胞壁上的界面張力,促進其更快速的破壞和更廣譜的活性而起作用。乙基己基甘油作為表面活性劑和保護劑增強劑,並在微量情況下作為一種安全的防腐劑。這是一個經過驗證的防腐劑增強劑,經常用來代替有爭議的苯甲酸酯類。