Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

CA - CH


C10-18 Triglycerides C10-18三酸甘油酯

Naturallyderived, promotes skin hydration and softness.

天然衍生,促進皮膚水合和柔軟。

 

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate C12-15醇苯甲酸酯

Thisingredient is en ester of benzoic acid with long-chain (C12-15) alcohols.Mainly used as an emollient and thickening agent. It provides a lightconditioning and silky after touch to the skin and hair. Excellent UVsolubilizer in cosmetic creams.

該成分是苯甲酸與長鏈(C12-15)醇的酯。主要用作潤膚劑和增稠劑。觸摸皮膚和頭髮後能提供了溫和的護理和柔滑感。美容品中優異的紫外線界面活性劑。

 

Calendula officinalis flower extract金盞花萃取物

Extract ofmarigold has a soothing effect, is anti-inflammatory and stimulates cellrenewal. The Plant – Calendula Plants in the daisy family Asteraceae, native tothe area from Macaronesia east through the Mediterranean region to Iran. It isthe flower of the month October. The name Calendula stems from the Latin kalendae,meaning first day of the month, presumably because pot marigolds are in bloomat the start of most months of the year. Marigolds are considered by many gardening experts as one of the mostversatile flowers to grow in a garden, especially since it is easy to grow.Seeds sown in the spring, in most soils, will germinate freely in sunny orhalf-sunny locations. They do best, however, if planted in sunny locations withrich, well-drained soil. The leaves are spirally arranged, 5-18 cm long,simple, and slightly hairy. The flower heads range from pastel yellow to deeporange, and are 3-7 cm across, with both ray florets and disc florets. Theyhave a spicy aroma and are produced from spring to autumn in temperateclimates.  The ointment of this herb isthought to cure a range of skin problems from burns to acne as it hasproperties that reduces inflammation, controls bleeding and soothes irritatedtissue. Use internally or topically for minor wounds, eczemas and cysts as wellas diaper rash and cradle cap in infants. Also, when planted near tomato plantsin the garden, Marigolds help to reduce the presence of aphids. Marigold petalsare considered edible. They are often used to add color to salads, and marigoldextract is commonly added to chicken feed to produce darker egg yolks. Theiraroma, however, is not sweet, and resembles the smell of hops in beer. The oilfrom its seed contains calendic acid.

萬壽菊萃取物具有舒緩的作用,能消炎和刺激細胞更新。金盞花植物在雛菊家族菊科植物中,原產於從馬卡羅尼西亞東部通過地中海地區到伊朗。它是10月之花。金盞花名稱來自拉丁語kalendae,意思是月初的第一天,大概是因為萬壽菊在一年中的大部分時候在月初盛開。萬壽菊被許多園藝專家認為是在花園裡種植最多才多藝的花朵之一,特別是因為它容易培植。在大多數土壤中,春季播種的種子在陽光充足或半陽光充足的地方都自由發芽。但是,如果種植在陽光明媚的地方,那裡的土壤豐富,排水良好,那麼他們就能成長得更好。它葉子螺旋排列,長5-18厘米,簡單、略毛。花朵從柔和的黃色到深橙色,闊3-7厘米,與射線型小花和圓盤型小花。他們有一種辛辣的香氣,在溫和的氣候中從春天到秋天生產。這種草藥的軟膏被認為可以治愈從燒傷到暗瘡的一系列皮膚問題,因為它具有消炎功效,能控制出血和舒緩刺激性組織的性質,可內服或局部用於小傷口、濕疹和囊腫以及嬰兒尿布疹等問題。此外,當種植在花園附近的蕃茄植物附近時,萬壽菊能幫助減少蚜蟲的存在。萬壽菊花被認為是可食用的,它們通常用於為沙律添加顏色,萬壽菊萃取物通常添加到雞飼料中以產生較深色的蛋黃。然而,他們的香氣並不甜,而是與啤酒中的啤酒花香相似。來自種子的油含有砑光酸。

 

Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract* 金盞花(萬壽菊)萃取物*

It is aplant known as pot marigold. A number of ingredients used in cosmetics andpersonal care products are made from Calendula officinalis. It is used incosmetics and personal care products as skin conditioning agent. Also functionsas fragrance ingredient.

它是一種叫做萬壽菊的植物。化妝品和個人護理產品中使用的許多成分都由金盞花製成。它用於化妝品和個人護理產品中作為皮膚調理劑。還可作為香料成分。

 

Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract 綠茶葉萃取

It has richproperties in anti-oxidant, anti-inflammation, moisturizing, nourishing, and UVabsorber and can slow down signs of aging.

具有抗氧化、抗炎、滋潤、滋養、吸收紫外線等功能,可以減緩老化現象。

 

Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) FlowerOil** 甘藍(依蘭依蘭)花油**

A naturalflavor extract obtained by distillation from the flowers of Cananga tree. Lightto deep yellow liquid with a harsh floral odor. Used in cola fruit spice, andginger ale flavoring for beverages, ice cream, ices, candy and baked goods.Ylang Ylang (Canaga Odorata) is a small flower of the cananga tree. The floweris greenish yellow (rarely pink), curly like a starfish, and yields a highlyfragrant essential oil. Ylang-ylang has been cultivated in temperate climatesunder conservatory conditions. The fragrance of ylang-ylang is rich. Theessential oil of the flower is obtained through steam distillation of theflowers and separated into different grades (extra; 1; 2; 3) according to whenthe distillates are obtained. The main aromatic components of ylang-ylang oilis benzyl acetate, linalool and p-cresyl methyl ether and methyl benzoate,responsible for its characteristic odor. The essential oil of ylang-ylang isused in aromatherapy. It is believed to relieve high blood pressure, andnormalize sebum secretion for skin problems. The oil from ylang-ylang is widelyused in perfumery for oriental or floral themed perfumes. Ylang-ylang blendswell with most floral, fruit and wood smells.

通過從依蘭樹的花蒸餾得到的天然香料萃取物,淺至深黃色液體,具有濃烈的花香氣味。作為可樂水果香料,以及用於飲料、冰淇淋、冰糖、糖果和烘焙食品的薑汁調味品。 甘藍(依蘭依蘭)是依蘭樹的一朵小花。花是綠黃色(很少粉紅色),捲曲如海星,並產生高度芳香的精油,一般在氣候溫和的溫室栽種。依蘭的香味濃郁,花的精油通過蒸汽蒸餾而獲得,並分為不同的等級(額外; 1; 2; 3)。依蘭鹼油的主要芳香成分是乙酸芐酯、芳樟醇和對甲酚甲基醚和苯甲酸甲酯。依蘭鹼的精油用於芳香療法,據說亦可以舒緩高血壓、和使皮膚油脂分泌正常化。來自依蘭的油被廣泛應用於東方或以花卉為主題的香水中。依蘭與大多數花香,水果和木的香味都能融合。

 

Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax) 小燭樹蠟

Naturalwax. Increases thickness of product and gives flexibility and plasticity.

天然蠟,能增加產品濃厚度,並提供靈活性和可塑性。

 

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride 辛酸/癸酸三酸甘油酯

Aderivative of caprilic acid which occurs naturally in the milk of cows andgoats and in palm and coconut oil. Capric acid occurs in a large group ofAmerican plants. The triglyceride is an emolient.

在牛和山羊的奶以及棕櫚油和椰子油中天然存在的磷酸的衍生物。癸酸生在很多美國植物中常有。甘油三酯是一種柔軟劑。

 

Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/ Straw Glycosides 辛基/癸基小麥麩/秸苷類

It is theproduct obtained by the glycosylation of a blend of caprylyl and caprylalcohols with the monosaccharides derived from hydrolyzed wheat bran andhydrolyzed wheat straw with surfacting and emulsifying properties.

它是通過將辛酰基和辛醇的混合物與衍生自水解的麥麩和水解的麥稈的單醣糖基化獲得的產物,具有界面活性和乳化性質。

 

Caprylyl Glycol 辛乙二醇

Aderivative of caprilic acid which occurs naturally in the milk of cows andgoats and in palm and coconut oil. Caprylyl Glycol is an alcohol that is usedin hair conditioners and emollients.

在牛和山羊的奶以及棕櫚油和椰子油中天然存在的磷酸的衍生物。辛乙二醇是用於護髮素和潤膚乳的乙醇。

 

Caprylhydroxamic Acid 辛醘氧肟酸

Amino acidderiving from coconut oil that acts a a mild preservative.

衍生自椰子油的氨基酸,可作為溫和的防腐劑。

 

Cellulose Gum纖維素膠

Cellulosegum or CMC (=carbomethoxy cellulose) is a substance commonly found in manyhousehold products, from certain foods to hair gels and laxatives. Derived fromplant fibres, Cellulose gum makes a fully clear, transparent and stable Gel andhas a smooth feeling on the skin.Farmed from trees and cotton is readilyrenewable and abundant. Cellulose gum is a key ingredient that helps maintaincertain characteristics such as providing thickness to a gel or helping to keeptwo liquids mixed together. Most importantly, cellulose gum has been shown tobe safe in all of its applications.

纖維素膠或CMC=甲酯乙氧基纖維素)是許多家用產品中常見的物質,從食物到頭髮凝膠和瀉藥。來自植物纖維,纖維素膠可作成一種完全清澈、透明穩定的凝膠,在皮膚上具有光滑的感覺。由樹木和棉花製成的植物可以很容易地再生和大量繁殖。纖維素膠是幫助保持某些特性的關鍵成分,例如為凝膠提供厚度或有助於將兩種液體混合在一起。最重要的是,纖維素膠在其所有應用中已被證明是安全的。

 

Cera Alba (beeswax)* 蜂蠟*

Beeswax isa natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees. Western honey bees usethe beeswax to build honeycomb cells in which their young are raised and honeyand pollen are stored. Typically, for a honey bee keeper, 10 pounds of honeyyields 1 pound of wax. Its main components are palmitate, palmitoleate,hydroxypalmitate and oleate esters of long-chain (30-32 carbons) aliphaticalcohols. Beeswax is an emulsifier in cosmetics. It is often mixed with otheringredients such as olive oil.  Our topquality beeswax is derived from the bees that live on the high mountains ofCrete in a clean environment rich in aromatic herbs.

蜂蠟是蜜蜂的蜂巢所產生的天然蠟。西方蜜蜂使用蜂蠟來建立蜂窩狀細胞,在其中餵養幼蜂,並儲存蜂蜜和花粉。通常,每隻蜜蜂飼養員,每10磅蜂蜜就產生1磅蠟。其主要成分是棕櫚酸酯,棕櫚油酸酯,羥基棕櫚酸酯和長鏈(30-32碳)脂肪醇的油酸酯。蜂蠟用作化妝品中的乳化劑,它通常與其他成分如橄欖油混合。我們的高品質蜂蠟來源於生活在克里特島高山一個清潔芳香的環境中的蜜蜂。

 

Cetearyl Alcohol 鯨蠟硬脂醇

It is notreally an “alcohol”, such as rubbing alcohol, which would dry the skin, but itis an emulsifying wax, made by combining fatty alcohols from vegetable sources,such as coconut alcohol. It is used in many cosmetics as an emollient,thickening agent, moisturizer, emulsifier, stabilizer, opacifier as well as acarrying agent for other ingredients.

它不是真正的酒精,如摩擦酒精,這會乾燥皮膚,但它是一種乳化蠟,通過結合植物來源的脂肪醇,如椰子醇製成。它在許多化妝品中用作潤膚劑,增稠劑,保濕劑,乳化劑,穩定劑,遮光劑以及其它成分的載體。

 

Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate 鯨蠟硬脂基乙基己酸酯

It is acosmetic oil and has outstanding spreadability. It improves thenatural/inherently water vapor penetrability of human skin. It is closelyrelated to the biological fats of the skin. It gives a soft, supple feel to theskin. It is also an excellent film-forming agent and it gives a natural sheento the hair. Furthermore, it improves the fluidity of emulsions. CetearylEthylhexanoate is a colorless oil that is insoluble in water, freely misciblewith vegetable, mineral and synthetic oils and fats. It is often used as a baseoil in the production of a wide variety of cosmetic and pharmaceuticalpreparations.

它是一種化妝油,具有突出的鋪展性。它能改善皮膚的天然/固有的水蒸汽穿透性,與皮膚的生物脂肪密切相關,可給皮膚柔軟柔軟的感覺。它也是一種優異的成膜劑,並賦予頭髮天然光澤;此外,它能改善乳液的流動性。鯨蠟硬脂基乙基己酸酯是一種無色油,不溶於水,與蔬菜,礦物油和合成油脂均可自由混溶。它經常用作生產各種化妝品和藥物製劑中的基礎油。

 

Cetearyl Glucoside十六烷基葡萄糖苷

Formed bythe condensation of cetearyl alcohol (fatty acid) with glucose. Can be naturallyderived (from coconut/corn oil) or chemically synthesized.Functions:Anemulsifier used in oil in water formulations. It helps skin and hair retainmoisture, and gives a velvety after touch. You can find it in a variety ofcosmetic products such as facial moisturizer, sunscreen, anti-aging treatment,eye cream, foundation, conditioner, body firming lotion, hand cream andcleanser.

由鯨蠟硬脂醇(脂肪酸)與葡萄糖的縮合形成。可以天然衍生(來自椰子/玉米油)或化學合成。功能:用於油中的乳化劑配方。它有助於皮膚和頭髮保持水分,並在觸摸後賦予天鵝絨般的柔滑感覺。您可以在各種化妝品中找到,如面部保濕霜、防曬霜、抗衰老治療、眼霜、粉底霜、護髮素、身體緊膚乳液、護手霜和清潔劑。

 

Cetearyl Olivate 橄欖油山梨醇脂

Cetearyl olivate is composed of cetearyl alcohol and fatty acids derivedfrom olive oil and used as emulsifier.

橄欖油山梨醇脂由棕櫚和橄欖油脂肪酸組成,用作乳化劑。

 

Cetyl Alcohol鯨蠟醇

Cetyl Alcohol is fatty alcohol derived from palm oilused to give emulsions more stability, body and viscosity. It is white flakeswith no or faint odor. It is soluble in water and alcohol. Cetyl alcohol is anon-gelling thickener, co-emulsifier, viscosity consistency enhancer,emollient, moisturizer (attracts moisture), foam booster. It is often used inlotions, creams, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, and makeupproducts.

鯨蠟醇是衍生自棕櫚油的脂肪醇,用於賦予乳液更多的穩定性,身體和粘度。它是沒有或微弱氣味的白色薄片。它溶於水和酒精。十六烷醇是一種非膠凝增稠劑、助乳化劑、粘稠度增強劑、潤膚劑、保濕劑(吸濕)、泡沫助劑。它經常用於乳液、霜劑、洗髮劑、護髮素、沐浴乳和化妝產品。

 

Cetyl Phosphate 十六烷基磷酸鹽

This ester of cetyl alcohol (derived from palm tree) isused as an emulsifier, to bring in contact oils of plant origin with water.

將這種鯨蠟醇(衍生自棕櫚樹)的酯用作乳化劑,使植物來源的油與水接觸。

 

Cetyl Ricinoleate 十六烷基蓖麻油酸酯

A naturally derived emulsifier.

天然衍生的乳化劑。

 

ChamomillaRecutita (Chamomille) Flower Extract* 洋甘菊花萃取物*

Chamomile(essential oil and extract) is a plant traditionally used for its healing properties.It has skin-calming, anti-inflammatory properties and is used to care forsensitive and delicate skin. Chamomile (Anthemis nobilis) Anthemis nobilis,commonly known as Roman Camomile, Chamomile, garden chamomile, ground apple,low chamomile, or whig plant, is a low European perennial plant found in dryfields and around gardens and cultivated grounds. The stem is procumbent, theleaves alternate, bipinnate, finely dissected, and downy to glabrous. Thesolitary, terminal lower heads, rising 8 to twelve inches above the ground,consist of prominent yellow disk flowers and silver-white ray flowers. Theflowering time is June and July. Chamomile is also used cosmetically, primarilyto make a rinse for blonde hair. Anodyne, antispasmodic, aromatic, bittertonic, stimulant stomachic. Camomile infusion is good for flatulent colic,dyspepsia, and for fever and restlessness in children. It also makes a goodwash for open sores, wounds, insect bites, and other skin problems. Chamomileoil can be taken internally for colic, spasms, and stomach cramps. The flowerscan also be made into a rubbing oil for swellings, callouses and painfuljoints. Its light fragrance is sweet, crisp, fruity and herbaceous. This makesit popular in aromatherapy, where it is used as a calming agent to end stressand aid in sleep.

洋甘菊(精油和萃取物)是傳統上用於其癒合特性的植物,它具有皮膚平靜、抗炎的特性,用於護理敏感和細膩的皮膚。洋甘菊通常被稱為羅馬甘菊、洋甘菊、花園洋甘菊、蘋果蘋果、低洋甘菊或鞭草植物,是一種矮小的歐洲多年生植物,多見於乾燥的田地,花園和耕地周圍。莖幹是根、葉交替、雙葉、多裂葉、柔軟無毛。地面上方約812英寸高,顯眼的黃色圓盤花和銀白色花朵組成。開花時間為六月和七月。洋甘菊也用於化妝品,主要用於潤澤頭髮、祛痰、緩解痙攣、芳香、苦味滋補、健胃劑。甘菊有助於扁平性腸絞痛、消化不良以及兒童發燒和不安等,它還可以用於清洗傷口、昆蟲叮咬以及其他皮膚問題。洋甘菊油可以內服以助舒緩絞痛、痙攣和胃痙攣。花也可以製成按摩油,舒緩膨脹、悶熱和疼痛的關節。其淡淡的香味是甜、清晰、充滿水果和草本的香氣,這使它在芳香療法中很受歡迎,被用作鎮定劑來舒緩壓力並幫助入眠。

 

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) (Flower/Leaf) extract* 羅馬洋甘菊(花/葉)萃取物*

It is anannual plant of the composite family Asteraceae. Matricaria chamomilla is themost popular source of the herbal product chamomile. It is of particularbenefit to delicate and sensitive skin because of its skin-soothing properties.

它是複合菊科的一年生植物,是洋甘菊的草藥產品最普遍的來源。它對皮膚的舒緩功效對脆弱和敏感的皮膚特別有效。

 

Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Powder 皺波角叉菜粉

A naturalgelling agent from seaweed. It softens the hair and scalp.

海藻天然膠凝劑。它軟化頭髮和頭皮。