Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

A


Acacia DecurrensFlower Cera 綠荊樹花蠟

AcaciaDecurrens Flower Cera is the wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia Decurrens,Leguminosae.  It’s used as Emollient,Skin conditioning and Skin protecting agent.

由綠荊樹的花得到的蠟,被用作潤膚劑、皮膚調理劑和皮膚保護劑。

 

Acetylated Glycol Stearate乙醯化乙二醇硬脂酸酯

An esterwith emollient properties for the skin and hair.

皮膚和頭髮的滋潤劑

 

Alcohol乙醇

Inchemistry, an alcohol is any organic compound in which a hydroxyl group (-OH)is bound to a carbon atom of an alkyl or substituted alkyl group. Of those,ethanol (C2H5OH) is the type of alcohol found in alcoholic beverages, and incommon speech the word alcohol means, specifically, ethanol. The most commonmethod to produce alcohol is by fermentation of sugars (e.g. the sugar of thegrapes is transformed by fermentation into ethanol to make wine). Ethanol isgenerally avoided in cosmetic formulations. It is not a harmful ingredient butif it is used in high percentage can dry the skin as it forms azeotropes withwater. In our formulations is used in After Shave Balm for sanitation of theskin. It can also be found in traces in a few other formulations. In this caseit is carried through other ingredients of the cosmetic formulation.

在化學中,醇是其中羥基(-OH)與烷基或取代的烷基的碳原子結合的任何有機化合物。其中乙醇(C 2 H 5 OH)是酒精飲料中發現的酒精類型,俗語說的酒精是指乙醇。生產酒精的最常見方法是通過發酵糖(例如葡萄糖通過發酵轉化成乙醇製成酒)。在化妝品配方中可以基本避免乙醇,它不是有害成分,但如果以高百分比使用可以使皮膚與水形成共沸物,可以乾燥皮膚。在BIOselect的配方中,用於剃鬚膏以維護皮膚。它也可以在幾種其他配方中發現,在這些情況下,它是為配合相關配方而使用。

 

Allantoin 尿囊素

It is used inhand creams, hand lotions, hair lotions, after shave lotions, and other skinsoothing cosmetics because of its ability to help heal wounds and skin ulcersand to stimulate the growth of healthy tissue.

由於其能夠幫助傷口和皮膚潰瘍癒合並刺激健康組織的生長,因此可用於護手霜、潤手乳、護髮液、鬚後護膚乳及其他能用作皮膚舒緩的護膚品。

 

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract蘆薈葉萃取

Aloe Vera leaf extract is produced from the succulentleaves of the aloe plant, Aloe Barbadensis. It is used as external analgesic, humectant, oral care agent andskin-conditioning agent.

蘆薈葉萃取物是由蘆薈植物的多汁葉產生的,它被用作外用鎮痛藥、保濕劑、口腔護理和皮膚調理劑。

 

Aloe BarbadensisLeaf Juice 蘆薈葉汁

The juice obtained from thesubstance inside the leaves of aloe barbadensis Miller (Aloe Vera). It has ahydrating and soothing effect, and it is most commonly used in moisturizingproducts and sunscreens. The Plant Aloe Vera is a stemless or veryshort-stemmed succulent plant which only grows to 80-100 cm (31-40 in) tall.The leaves are lanceolate, thick and fleshy, green to grey-green, with aserrated margin. The flowers are produced on a spike up to 90 cm (35 in) tall,each flower pendulous, with a yellow tubular corolla 2-3 cm long. Aloe Vera isrelatively easy to care for in cultivation in frost-free climates. The speciesrequires well-drained sandy potting soil and moderate light. It has a longhistory of cultivation throughout the drier tropical and subtropical regions ofthe world, both as an ornamental plant and for herbal medicine. Aloe Vera isused externally to treat various skin conditions such as cuts, burns andeczema. Sap of Aloe Vera eases pain and reduces inflammation. Aloe Vera’sbeneficial properties can be attributed to mucopolysaccharides present in theinner gel of the leaf, especially acemannan (acetylated mannans). Aloe Vera gelis useful for dry skin conditions, especially eczema around the eyes, andsensitive facial skin. An article published by the British Journal of GeneralPractice suggests that Aloe Vera is effective in treating athlete’s foot.Researchers at the University of Miguel Hernandez in Alicante, Spain, havedeveloped a tasteless, odorless and colorless gel based on Aloe Vera thatprolongs the conservation of fresh produce, such as fresh fruit and legumes. Thisnatural product is a safe and environmentally-friendly alternative to syntheticpreservatives such as sulfur dioxide.

從蘆薈葉子(蘆薈)內的物質獲得的果汁,它具有保濕和舒緩的作用,最常用於保濕產品和防曬霜。植物蘆薈是無莖或非常短莖多汁的植物,只生長到80-100厘米高。葉片披針形,厚實肉質,綠色至灰綠色,鋸齒狀。花朵是高達90厘米的高穗,每朵花下垂,長2-3厘米的黃色管狀花冠。蘆薈在無霜的氣候中相對容易培養。該物種需要排水良好的砂盆和適度的光照。在世界各地的乾燥熱帶和亞熱帶地區,作為觀賞植物和草藥都有悠久的栽培歷史。蘆薈外用於治療各種皮膚病,如刀傷、燒傷和濕疹。蘆薈汁能減輕疼痛和炎症。蘆薈的有益性質可歸因於存在於葉內部凝膠中的粘多醣,特別是醋甘露聚醣(乙酰化甘露聚醣)。蘆薈凝膠可用於乾性皮膚狀況,特別是眼睛周圍的濕疹和敏感的面部皮膚。英國期刊“British Journal of GeneralPractice”發表的文章表示,蘆薈可有效治療腳癬。西班牙阿利坎特米格爾埃爾南德斯大學的研究人員研發了一種基於蘆薈的無味無味無色凝膠,延長了新鮮水果和豆類等新鮮農產品的保存,這種天然產品是合成防腐劑如二氧化硫的安全和環保替代品。

 

Althaea Officinalis Root Extract 藥蜀葵根萃取

AlthaeaOfficinalis Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the althaea, Althaeaofficinalis.  It is used asSkin-Conditioning Agent.

肌膚調理劑

 

Aluminum Tristearate三硬脂酸鋁

Anatural derived material which acts as a viscosity controlling and emulsionstabilizing agent. It has also lubricating properties.

天然衍生物質作為粘度控製劑和乳化穩定劑。它也具有潤滑性質。

 

Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Water* 洋甘菊花水*

Chamomileorganic water, soothes, calms and hydrates sensitive skin.

洋甘菊有機水,能舒緩、鎮靜和補濕敏感皮膚。

 

Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil* 堅果油*

Arganoil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosaL.) that is endemic to Morocco. It is used for nutritive and cosmeticproperties. Cosmetic Uses Unroasted argan oil is traditionally used as atreatment for skin diseases and as a cosmetic oil for skin and hair: “Incosmetics, argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against juvenile acneand flaking of the skin as well as for nourishing the hair. This oil has alsomedicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns … Externally, arganoil is used … for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and … in the treatment ofwrinkled or scaly dry skin”. Argan oil has become increasingly popular forcosmetic use. Since Argan oil is full of vitamins and antioxidants, it iscommonly used in hair shampoos and conditioners to repair damage caused bycoloring and straightening treatments, hair care tools, and even the sun.

堅果油是從摩洛哥流行的堅果樹(Argania spinosa L.)的籽粒產生的植物油,它富有營養和護膚品的功效。它用途廣泛,可治療皮膚病和作為皮膚和頭髮的美容油:“在化妝品中,堅果油被提倡作為保濕油,能針對青少年暗瘡和皮膚剝落以及滋養頭髮。這種油還具有抗風濕病和灼傷癒合的藥用療效...外部使用堅果油,可使頭髮亮澤和強韌...亦可減少皺紋和治療鱗狀乾性皮膚“。堅果油越來越被廣泛使用在化妝品。由於堅果油充滿了維他命和抗氧化劑,因此通常用於洗髮水和護髮素來修護經燙染、頭髮護理工具甚至陽光所造成的傷害。

 

Aroma (Flavor) 香氣(香精)

It isa substance that provides a product with organoleptic characteristics such asthese of scent and/ or flavor.

它是提供具有香味和/或味道的產品的物質。

 

Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract* 燕麥豌豆(燕麥)萃取物*

The broken coat of oats. Oat flower makes a bland ointment for cosmetictreatments, including soothing baths.

破碎的燕麥外殼,燕麥花為美容護理如舒緩浴提供溫和的軟膏。

 

Ascorbyl Palmitate 維他命C棕櫚酸酯

AscorbylPalmitate is a compound composed of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and palmiticacid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. It is used as Antioxidant;Fragrance Ingredient; and masking.

維生素C和棕櫚酸(一種天然存在的脂肪酸)組成的化合物,被用作抗氧化劑、香料成分和面膜成份。