Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

P

 

Panthenol 維他命原B5

Vitamin BComplex factor. Panthenol is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmeticskin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair andnails. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vita min B5).D-Pantothenic acid plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. It isa part of the Coenzyme A. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 results in manydermatological disorder.

維他命B複合因子,維他命原B5是複雜的美容護膚和護髮產品的活性成分,它能改善皮膚、頭髮和指甲。D-維他命原B5D-泛酸的維他命原,D-泛酸在人體代謝中起關鍵作用,它是輔酶A的一部分。維他命B5的缺乏會導致許多皮膚病症。

 

Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil 粉色西番蓮籽油

Passifloraincarnata is a fast growing perennial vine with climbing or trailingstems.  It is a skin-conditioning agent.

粉色西番蓮是一種快速生長的多年生攀藤植物。粉色西番蓮籽油是一種皮膚調理劑。

 

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil* 牛油果油*

The oilderived from the fruit. It is used as an emollient in organic formulations ofcosmetics. Rich in Vitamins is used mainly for its antioxidant properties.Avocados also have 60% more potassium than bananas. They are rich in Bvitamins, as well as vitamin E and vitamin K. In avocado is found a fatty triol(fatty alcohol) with one double bond, avocadene, which has been tested foranti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.

來自水果的油,它被用作化妝品有機配方中的潤膚劑。富含維他命,主要用於其抗氧化性能。牛油果含有比香蕉多60%的鉀、豐富的維他命BEK。在牛油果中發現含有脂肪三醇(脂肪醇),已被測試證明其抗菌和抗炎特性。

 

Phytic Acid

Phytic Acidis a hexaphosphoric acid ester of Inositol. It is used as Chelating Agent.

植酸是肌醇的六磷酸酯它被用作螯合劑。

 

Phytosterols 植物固醇類

Phytosterolsis a mixture of sterols obtained from higher plants. It is used asSkin-Conditioning Agent.

植物固醇類是從高等植物獲得的固醇混合物,它被用作皮膚調理劑。

 

Polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate 聚甘油-3 聚蓖麻醇酸酯

Naturallyderived ester with emuslifying properties.

自然衍生的酯具有乳化功能。

 

Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate 聚甘油-3 硬脂酸酯

Naturallyderived ester with emuslifying properties.

自然衍生具有乳化性能的酯。

 

Polyglyceryl-4Caprate 聚甘油-4 癸酸酯

Polyglyceryl-4Caprate is an ester of Capric Acid (q.v.) and Polyglycerin-4 (q.v.).

Function(s): Skin-ConditioningAgent - Emollient; Surfactant - Emulsifying Agent

乳化劑

 

Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate 聚甘油-5 油酸酯

Naturallyderived ester with emuslifying properties.

自然衍生具有乳化性能的酯。

 

Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil* 無毛水黃皮籽油

A naturaloil from Karanja tree of organic cultivation. Boosts UV protection and soothesthe skin.

來自有機栽培的無毛水黃皮樹天然油,能增強紫外線防護,舒緩肌膚。

 

Potassium Hydroxide 氫氧化鉀

Potassiumhydroxide is an inorganic compound with the formula KOH. Along with sodiumhydroxide, this colourless solid is a prototypical “strong base”. Physically itis a hydroscopic white powder. It is also sold in flakes or pellets. In skincare, potassium hydroxide is used in the neutalization process to adjust pH inthe range that is beneficial for the skin.

氫氧化鉀是一種無色固體、典型的“強鹼”。在物理上它是一種吸濕性白色粉末。在護膚品中,使用氫氧化鉀將pH值調節到對皮膚有益的範圍內。

 

PotassiumSorbate 山梨酸鉀

Potassiumsorbate is used to inhibit molds, and yeasts in many foods, such as cheese,wine, yogurt, dried meats, and baked goods. It can also be found in theingredients list of many dried fruit products. Also, it is used in manypersonal care products to inhibit the development of microorganisms for shelfstability. It is used by many manufacturers as safe replacement for parabens.

山梨酸鉀用於抑制多種存在於食物中的黴菌、酵母菌,包括乳酪、酒、酸奶、乾肉和烘焙食品,它也可以在許多乾果產品的成分列表中找到。此外,它被用於許多個人護理產品中以抑制微生物的發展以保持產品穩定性,被許多製造商用作對羥基苯甲酸酯的安全替代品。

 

PrunusAmygdalus Dulcis (Sweet almond) oil 甜杏仁油

SweetAlmond oil is expressed from the seeds of the almond tree Prunus dulcis. Itcontains 62-86% oleic acid, 20-30% linoleic acid other valuable fatty acids,rich in beta-sitosterol, squalene vitamin E. It is insoluble in water andhardly soluble in alcohol. Sweet almond oil is pale yellow liquid, nutty odor.It is an excellent emollient (leaves the skin soft, smooth conditioned), goodnourishing revitalizing effect (penetrates well the skin), moisturizerlubricant, heals injured, chapped skin. This oil is used in creams, lotions,protecting healing creams, ointments, bath oils, makeup, sun care products,personal baby care products.

甜杏仁油是從杏樹的種子榨取得來,它含有62-86%的油酸、20-30%的亞油酸和其他有價值的脂肪酸,富含β-穀固醇、角鯊烯維他命E。它不溶於水,並難以溶於酒精。甜杏仁油是淡黃色液體,堅果味。它是一種優秀的潤膚劑(使皮膚柔軟,光滑的調理),良好的滋潤效果(滲透皮膚),保濕潤滑劑,治愈受傷,chap裂的皮膚。這種油用於面霜、乳液、保護癒合霜、軟膏、沐浴油、化妝品、防曬產品、個人嬰兒護理產品。

 

Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel oil* 杏仁油*

Apricotkernel oil is taken from the kernel of the seeds yielded by the apricot treePrunus armeniaca. It is often used in hairdressings and massage oils. It is anexcellent softener for the delicate skin around the eyes, mouth and neck.

杏仁油取自杏樹的種子仁,它常用於美髮和按摩油,是眼睛、嘴和脖子上的嬌嫩肌膚的極佳柔軟劑。

 

Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder* 杏籽粉*

A natural,mild exfoliant from almond seeds.

來自杏仁種子的天然溫和去角質成份。

 

Pullulan 出芽短梗孢糖

It is afilm former and binder. It appears as an ingredient in cosmetics and beautyproducts because of its solubility in water, and adhesive properties, andspecifically in anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide aninstant skin-tightening effect as it adheres to the skin. It is able to quicklyform a sheer film that temporarily improves skin’s texture and appearance.

它是薄膜形成劑和黏合劑。作為化妝品和美容產品中的成分,是由於它在水中的溶解性和黏合性,特別是在抗衰老產品中,因為它能夠在皮膚上附著時提供即時的緊膚效果。它能迅速形成一層薄膜,改善皮膚的質地和外觀。