Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

G

 

Gellan Gum 結冷膠

Naturallyderiving polysaccharide with texturizing, stabilizing and film-formingproperties.

天然衍生的多醣,具有增稠、穩定和成膜功能。

 

Geraniol 香葉醇

Allergennaturally occurring in natural essential oils and perfumes.

天然香精油和香水中天然存在致敏原

 

Glycerin甘油

Glycerin ispresent in all-natural lipids (fats), whether animal or vegetable. It can bemanufactured by the hydrolysis of fats and by the fermentation of sugars.Glycerin is a humectant that aids the skins natural protection by filling inthe area known as the intercellular matrix and by attracting just the rightamount of water to maintain the skins homeostasis. In other words, it drawsmoisture to the skin. There is also research indicating that the presence ofglycerin in the intercellular layer helps other skin lipids do their jobsbetter (Sources: American Journal of Contact Dermatitis, September 2000, pages165–169; and Acta Dermato-Venereologica, November 1999, pages 418–421). It issupplied as a clear, viscous liquid that is water-soluble.

甘油存在於所有天然脂質(脂肪)中,無論是動物還是蔬菜,它可以通過脂肪的水解和糖的發酵來製造。甘油是一種保濕劑,通過填充被稱為細胞間基質的區域,並通過吸引適量的水來維持皮膚的穩態,從而有助於皮膚的自然保護。換句話說,它吸收了皮膚的水分。還有研究指出,細胞間層中甘油的存在有助於其他皮膚脂質更好地完成其工作(來源:American Journal of ContactDermatitis20009月,第165-169;以及ActaDermato-Venereologica199911月,第418-421頁)。它呈清澈、粘稠的液體狀,水溶性。

 

Glyceryl Behenate 甘油山崳酸酯

Emulsifieragent with surfactant properties. It conditions the skin.

具有表面活性劑性質的乳化劑,能護理皮膚。

 

Glyceryl Caprate 甘油癸酸酯

Productsynthesized from palm oil deratives. Acts as a co-emulsifier while it alsoexhibits antimicrobial properties.

由棕櫚油脫硫劑合成的產物。作為輔助乳化劑,同時還具有抗菌性能。

 

Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate 甘油基氫化松香酯

Naturallyderived ester that provides adhesive and stabilizing properties.

天然衍生的酯,提供粘合性和穩定性。

 

Glyceryl Linolenate 甘油亞麻酸酯

GlycerylLinolenate is a monoester of glycerin and linolenic acid.  It is used as Skin-Conditioning Agent -Emollient; Surfactant - Emulsifying Agent.

甘油亞麻酸酯是甘油和亞麻酸的單酯,被用作皮膚調理劑-潤膚劑、表面活性劑-乳化劑。

 

Glyceryl Oleate 油酸甘油酯

Glycerylmonoester or monoglyceride. It is prepared from glycerin and Olive oil. Isprimarily used in the formulation of creams and lotions, moisturizers, andother skin care products, but other glyceryl monoesters can also be found inpermanent waves, deodorants, bath soaps, eye makeup and foundations.

甘油單酯,它由甘油和橄欖油製成。主要用於製作面霜和潤膚露、保濕劑和其他護膚品,但其他甘油單酯也可以在電髮劑、香體露、沐浴梘、眼部化妝品和粉底中找到。

 

Glyceryl Stearate 甘油硬脂酸

GlycerylStearate is esterification products of glycerin and stearic acid. In cosmeticsand personal care products, it is widely used in lotions, creams, powders, skincleansing products, etc. It acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, whichgives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of waterfrom the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

甘油硬脂酸酯是甘油和硬脂酸的酯化產物,在化妝品和個人護理產品中,它被廣泛用於洗劑、乳霜、粉末、皮膚清潔產品等。它在皮膚表面起到潤滑劑的作用,賦予皮膚柔軟光滑的外觀。通過在皮膚表面形成屏障,還可以減緩皮膚的水分流失。

 

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate 甘油硬脂酸檸檬酸酯

Glycerylstearate citrate is glycerin esterified with vegetable fatty acids. It is anexcellent plant-derived self-emulsifying solid emollient.

甘油硬脂酸檸檬酸酯是用植物脂肪酸酯化的甘油。它是一種優秀的植物來源的自乳化固體潤膚劑。

 

Glyceryl Stearate SE 甘油硬脂酸SE

GlycerylStearate SE is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid, a fatty acidobtained from vegetable fats and oils. It is very similar to Glyceryl Stearatebut contains more glycerin.

甘油硬酸酯SE是通過甘油與硬脂酸—一種從植物脂肪和油得到的脂肪酸—產生反應而成的,它與甘油硬脂酸非常相似,但含有更多的甘油。

 

Glyceryl Undecylenate 十一碳烯酸甘油酯

GlycerylUndecylenate, is the ester of glycerin with undecylenic acid. It is derivedfrom a combination of castor bean oil and rapeseed derived glycerin. It acts asemulsifier but also shows antimicrobial activity. Has skin-conditioningproperties.​

十一碳烯酸甘油酯是甘油與十一碳烯酸的酯,它來源於蓖麻子油和甘油衍生的油菜籽油的混合物。它起乳化劑的作用,同時具有抗菌活性,具有皮膚調理特性。

 

Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Oil* 野生大豆(黃豆)*

GlycineSoja or Soybean (U.S.) or Soya bean (UK) (Glycine max) is a species of legumenative to East Asia. The plant is classed as an oilseed rather than a pulse. Itis an annual plant that has been used in China for 5,000 years as a food and acomponent of drugs. Soy contains significant amounts of all the essential aminoacids for humans, and so is a good source of protein. Soybeans are the primaryingredient in many processed foods, including dairy product substitutes. Theplant is sometimes referred to as greater bean or edamame, though the latter ismore commonly used in English when referring to a specific dish. Glycine SojaOil is used in our formulations as emollient. It firms the skin and soothes.Specific soya peptides have the ability to slow down elastin break-down and areused as an anti-ageing factor in cosmetic preparations.

野生大豆或大豆(美國)或黃豆(英國)(大豆)是原產於東亞的豆科植物,該植物被歸類為油籽而不是蓽,它是一種在中國已經作為食品和藥物成分5000年的常年植物。大豆含有大量人體必需的氨基酸,因此是蛋白質非常好的來源。大豆是許多加工食品的主要成分,包括乳製品替代品。這種植物有時被稱為大豆或毛豆,而後者通常用於英語中關於某些菜式時。野生大豆油在BIOselect的配方中用作潤膚劑,它能令皮膚緊緻和舒緩。某種大豆肽具有減緩彈性蛋白分解的能力,並被用作美容產品中的抗衰老因子。

 

Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract* 光果甘草根萃取*

Glycyrrhizaglabra is a plant used in traditional medicine across the world for itsethnopharmacological value. It is found to contain important phytoconstituentssuch as glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizinic acid, glabrin A and B and isoflavones. Itis effectively used as anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal,anti-diabetic, antiviral, anti-ulcer, antitussive, anti-oxidant, skinwhitening, anti-diuretic agent.

光果甘草是世界各國傳統醫藥用於人類藥理學研究的植物。它含有重要的植物成分,如甘草甜素、甘草酸、葛根素AB以及異黃酮。它能有效抗炎、抗菌、抗真菌、抗氧化,美白等。