Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

D

 

Daucus carotasativa (carrot) root extract 胡蘿蔔(胡蘿蔔)根萃取物

Thought tohave been first grown in Afghanistan Carrot has been cultivated for 2000 years.It was used widely as a medicine for at least two hundred years but nowadays isused almost exclusively as a vegetable. In natural skin care carrot extract isrecommended for conditioning cosmetics and in sun protection products, as ithas a low natural SPF. It has high content of carotenoids (radical catchers).Carrot can also contribute to the color of a cream.

想到在阿富汗首次種植胡蘿蔔已經距今2000年,它被廣泛用作藥物至少二百年,但是現在幾乎只被視為蔬菜的一種。在天然護膚品中,胡蘿蔔萃取物被推薦用於調理化妝品和防曬產品,因為它的微量天然SPF成份。它具有高含量的類胡蘿蔔素(對抗游離基)。胡蘿蔔也可來調節護膚品的顏色。

 

Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil 胡蘿蔔籽油

DaucusCarota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil is an oil obtained from the seed of the carrot,Daucuscarota sativa.  It’s used as FragranceIngredient; and Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient.

胡蘿蔔籽油是從胡蘿蔔種子獲得的一種油,它被用作香料成分 和皮膚調理劑-潤膚劑。

 

 

Dehydroacetic Acid 脫氫乙酸

A weak acidthat forms a white odorless powder with acrid taste. Used as fungi andbacteria-destroying ingredient in cosmetics. It is not reportedly irritating orallergy causing reactions.

弱酸性,帶有辛辣味的白色無氣味粉末。用作化妝品中的真菌和細菌破壞成分,不會做成刺激或導致過敏反應。

 

Dehydroxanthan Gum 脫氫黃原膠

Naturallyderived polymer with thickening and film-forming properties.

天然衍生的聚合物,具有增稠和成膜性能。

 

Dextrin 糊精

Productderiving from starch with thickening and water binding properties.

具有增稠和水結合性質的澱粉產品。

 

Dicaprylyl Carbonate 碳酸二辛酯

A solid,plant-derived fat used as emolient in skin care preparations. Caprylic acid,the ingredient used to make caprylyl carbonate, is derived from coconut oil. Ithas high spreading properties and leaves a dry, velvety feel to the skin anddoes not leave oily film on the skin.

一種固體、來自植物的脂肪在護膚品中用作潤膚劑。辛酸是用於製造辛酸碳酸酯的成分,由椰子油衍生而來。它具有高擴散性能,給皮膚留下乾爽、天鵝絨般的感覺,不會在皮膚上留下油膩感。