Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

H

 

HelianthusAnnuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil 葵花籽油

Sunfloweroil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil iscommonly used in food, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunfloweroil also has suggested skin-health benefits, which can retain moisture in theskin and provides a protective barrier that resists infection.

葵花籽油是從葵花籽中提取的非揮發性油,向日葵油通常用於食品中,並且在化妝品製劑中用作潤膚劑。葵花籽油也具有皮膚健康的好處,可以保持皮膚水分,並提供抵抗感染的保護性屏障。

 

Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed oil Unsaponifiables* 葵花籽油不皂化物*

Sunfloweroil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds.Sunflower oil is commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.Sunflower oil also have suggested skin-health benefits. Sunflower oil, like otheroils, can retain moisture in the skin. However, it also provides a protectivebarrier that resists infection. Studies using sunflower oil have been conductedinvolving pre-term infants that are often susceptible to infection due to theirunderdeveloped skin.

葵花籽油是從向日葵種子提取的非揮發性油。葵花籽油通常用作化妝品配方中的潤膚劑,並促進皮膚健康,它和其他油一樣可以保持皮膚中的水分,並提供抗感染的保護屏障。已經展開了使用葵花籽油的研究,當中涉及由於皮膚發育不良而常常易感染的早產兒。

 

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract* 玫瑰茄花萃取

Hibiscussabdariffa (Roselle) is a species of Hibiscus native to the Old World tropics.It was found that the flower extract, which is an acid, mimics the propertiesof Alpha Hydoxy Acids (AHAs are used in cosmeceutical skincare to enhance cellrenewal).

玫瑰茄花萃取是原產於舊世界熱帶的木槿種類,它的花萃取物屬酸性,帶有仿似α羥基酸(AHA用於藥妝護膚以增強細胞更新)的性質。

 

Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract 水解秋葵萃取

HydrolyzedHibiscus Esculentus Extract is found in a wide variety of cosmetics and skincare products, most noticeably, foundations, concealers, anti-aging products,and eye treatments. It is extracted using enzyme, acid, or some other method ofhydrolysis. This extract is credited with the ability to deliver a cumulativeeffect that minimizes wrinkling, while also reducing the contraction of musclecells. The seeds of Hibiscus Esculentus contain proteins from which a complexof oligopeptides (patented as Myoxinol) is extracted. The proteins offer acomposition that resembles that of milk proteins. Studies indicate that thesebotanically derived peptides do have the ability to minimize contractions ofthe muscles for as long as twenty-four hours. The proteins found in HibiscusEsculentus are also credited with minimizing the appearance of wrinkles byfirming and tensing the skin. These results occur after regular use of productscontaining the complex of oligopeptides. Furthermore, Myoxinol contains highlevels of linoleic acid, oleic acid, amino acids, and polysaccharides,delivering potent antioxidant protection that helps to prevent biological aging(oxidative damage) that occurs due to the exposure of the sun’s harsh UVA/UVBrays.

水解秋葵萃取被廣泛應用在化妝品和護膚品中,尤其是粉底、遮瑕膏、抗衰老產品和眼霜,透過用酶、酸性物質或一些水解方法萃取。這種萃取物能夠減淡皺紋,同時減少肌肉細胞的收縮。秋葵的種子含有蛋白質,從中萃取出一種寡肽複合物(專利稱為Myoxinol),它能提供類似牛奶蛋白質的組合物。研究顯示,這些植物來源的肽確實能將肌肉收縮減至長達二十四小時。在秋葵中發現的蛋白質也被認為通過緊緻和張緊皮膚來減淡皺紋的出現。這些結果發生在經常使用含有寡肽複合物的產品之後。此外,Myoxinol含有高水平的亞油酸、油酸、氨基酸和多醣,提供有效的抗氧化保護,有助於防止因暴露在陽光下的UVA / UVB射線而引起的生物老化(氧化損傷)。

 

Hydrolyzed Lupine Protein* 水解羽扇豆蛋白*

Hydrolyzedprotein from the seeds of the lupine plant (lupinus) which are high in proteinsand contain 35-45% of all the essential amino acids. Lupine protein contains ahigh amount of essential amino acids which provide many benefits and treatmentoptions in the fight against premature aging. Good anti-static, regeneratingand conditioning properties. Skin and hair care products, sun care, after-sunproducts, scalp treatments.

來自羽扇豆(羽扇豆)種子的水解蛋白質,蛋白質含量高,含有35-45%的所有必需氨基酸。 羽扇豆蛋白含有大量的人體必需氨基酸,為抗衰老提供許多益處和治療選擇;另外亦為皮膚和頭髮護理產品、防曬、曬後產品,頭皮護理等提供良好的抗靜電、再生和調理性能。

 

Hydrogenated Castor Oil* 氫化蓖麻油

It enhancesskin moisturization and softness. Creates a protective film on the skin.

它能增強皮膚的保濕和柔軟,在皮膚上建立一層保護膜。

 

Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters 氫化橄欖油鯨蠟醇酯類

Mixture ofesters produced by the reaction of cetyl alcohol and hydrogenated olive oilwith emulsion stabilizing and film forming properties

十六烷醇和氫化橄欖油反應生成的酯混合物,具有乳化穩定和成膜性能。

 

 

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate 醣基海藻糖

Hydrogenatedstarch hydrosylate (HSH) is a mixture of several sugar alcohols. They areproduced by the partial hydrolysis of starch – most often corn starch but alsopotato starch or wheat starch. This creates dextrins (glucose and short glucosechains). The hydrolyzed starch (dextrin) then undergoes hydrogenation toconvert the dextrins to sugar alcohols. It is used in our formulations as askin conditioning agent that increases water content of the top layers of theskin by drawing moisture from the surrounding air.

醣基海藻糖是幾種糖醇的混合物,由澱粉的部分水解產生,最常見的是玉米澱粉,還有馬鈴薯澱粉或小麥澱粉,從而產生糊精(葡萄糖和短的葡萄糖鏈),經過氫化將糊精轉化為糖醇。它在BIOselect的配方中用作皮膚調理劑,通過吸收周圍空氣中的水分來增加皮膚表層的水分含量。

 

HydrogenatedVegetable Oil 氫化植物油

Ingredientproduced by hydrogenation of vegetable oil. Used as skin-conditioning agent; viscosity increasing agent.

植物油加氫生產的成分,用作皮膚調理劑、增粘劑。

 

Hydroxyapatite 羥基磷灰石

A naturalSPF booster.

天然的SPF助推器。

 

Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Extract* 貫葉連翹萃取*

St John’sWort has been known throughout history as a vulnerary (wound healer) and was inits heyday on the battlefields of the Crusaders. In Greek it is known as“spathochorto” referring to its ability of healing sword wounds.

貫葉連翹(聖約翰草)萃取在歷史中都被認為是一種傷病治療藥,並且在十字軍戰場上處於全盛時期,它的希臘文名字便清楚反映其治療劍傷的能力。

 

Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Flower Extract* 貫葉連翹花萃取*

A naturalorganic extract. Treats, calms and improves the appearance of dry or damagedskin (including burns, bug bites, scrapes, bruises etc).

貫葉連翹(聖約翰草)花萃取是天然有機萃取物,能治療,鎮靜、改善皮膚乾燥或受損(包括燒傷,蟲咬,擦傷,瘀傷等)。