Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}
ByOrgMeans Apricot Kernel Oil Organic 杏桃核仁油(有機) GCO0204

ByOrgMeans Apricot Kernel Oil Organic 杏桃核仁油(有機) GCO0204

An all-purpose oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry, irritated skin. It is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.


Free Delivery for HK Orders Over HK$500 (for non-food items only) on order

Free Delivery for Macao Orders over HK$500 (Non-food items only) on order

{{ productService.variationPriceMemberTag(variationSelected) }}
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{ title.name_translations | translateModel }} : {{variationName[$index] | translateModel}}
Quantity
Add to Wishlist
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.
Add to Wishlist
Description
BOTANICAL NAME: Prunus armeniaca
ORIGIN: Europe (Certified Organic by Soil Association*)


DESCRIPTION
Part Used: Kernels
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Quality: 100% Pure & Natural
Appearance: Light yellow to yellow liquid
Odour: Sweet, nutty

Not for internal consumption. For external use only. 
Keep in tightly closed container in a cool and dry place, protected from sunlight. Keep out of the reach of children. If in doubt about the use of this product, consult a healthcare professional. Estival Life cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

(*Organic Certifications of the original products are not applicable to this product.)



USAGE / BENEFITS
Apricot Kernel Oil is considered to be an all-purpose and non-irritable oil, and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening and nourishing benefits for dry, irritated skin.  It is widely used in massage oils, soaps, body butters & lotions, hand & skin creams and hair care products, but is suitable for almost all cosmetic applications.

Its light consistency and ability to absorb quickly into the skin means it is specially suitable to facial beauty treatments, where it delivers moisture to dry and mature skin types. It may be incorporated into any skin and body care preparations, or can be used on its own.  When used in soap making, it saponifies easily and yields a mild soap with good lather.  The rich Vitamin E content helps to minimize wrinkles and tackles loss of elasticity and hyper-pigmentation.  

Its anti-inflammatory properties make it a great ingredient for reducing signs of eczema and psoriasis, helping reduce redness and itchiness.

It can be used directly on skin to moisturize hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes.  It can also be used as a hair mask to help nourish and strengthen hair, and has also been known to help treat hair loss. 


INGREDIENTS
Organic Prunus armeniaca (Apricot kernel) Oil


*** For large quantity, please WhatsApp 55438384 or email sales@estival.life for quotation. 
Shipping & Payment

Delivery Options

  • Self Pick-Up from Kwun Tong Store / Pop-Up Store
  • S.F. Express - Store Pickup
  • S.F. Express - EF Locker Pickup
  • S.F. Express - 7-11 Store Pickup
  • S.F. Express - Circle K Store Pickup
  • Courier Delivery to Residential Address in Hong Kong
  • Courier Delivery to Industrial/Commercial Address in Hong Kong
  • S.F. Express (Hong Kong to Macau)

Payment Options

  • FPS
  • Bank Transfer via ATM / Online Banking
  • Tap & Go
  • Alipay
  • WeChat Pay
  • Octopus Mobile App Payment
  • PayMe - by Payment Link
  • PayMe - For Online Purchase
  • Cash Payment - Physical Stores Only
Customer Reviews
{{'product.product_review.no_review' | translate}}